Silicon Valley Crime Stoppers provides a safe place for citizens to provide anonymous information about crime and fugitives.  We’ll deliver your information to the proper authorities to investigate without revealing your identity.  If the information you provided leads to an arrest, you may be eligible for a reward of up to $1,000.

San Joaquin County Sheriff Seeking Tips on Sexual Predator

Pedro Morales is wanted for continual sexual abuse of several minors. His whereabouts are unknown at this time. He has ties to Lathrop, Salida, and San Jose.


Morales,Pedro (Peter)
Alias: Pedro Ceballos
Hispanic male
38 years old
5’10”, 180
Brown eyes, Black Hair
Date of birth 07/19/1974

Any information contact Detective Linda Jimenez at (209)468-4403
or 24 hour number (209) 468-4400. Tipsters may remain anonymous.